ltds.uk / companies / SC864263
SWIFTVER LIMITED
142A FERRY ROAD, EDINBURGH, SCOTLAND, EH6 4NX
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2025SIC 46390
Company Information
Registered Address142A FERRY ROAD, EDINBURGH, SCOTLAND, EH6 4NX
Incorporated26 September 2025
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 46390 — Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due26 June 2027
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts TypeNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SWIFTVER LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SWIFTVER LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SWIFTVER LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SWIFTVER LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SWIFTVER LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BOSWALL MINI MARKET LTD Active
- BONA BROADCASTING LIMITED Active
- BAD BIRD PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD Active
- RUTH MACGILP LTD Active
- RECOLLAR LTD Active
- THE EMBASSY GALLERY Active
- COVEN STUDIOS LTD Active
- RV'S MOBILE ESIM LTD Active
Similar Companies
- TRADING CUD GLOBAL LTD Active
- FAMOUS STORE LTD Active
- MERCATO BRANDS LTD Active
- SOLID BEVERAGES LTD Active
- DAVID JAMES FOOD LIMITED Active
- JPP FOODS LTD Active
- TINY WELLS LIMITED Active
- CURED HAM SPECIALIST LTD Active
Watch SWIFTVER LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch